The Forum
[…] For “other entities,” the reasonable costs of reproducing copies of written or typed documents or reports shall not be more than $1.00 per page. The doctor may charge the actual cost of reproduction for x-rays and other special kinds of records. Florida Administrative Code § 64B8-10.003.

Georgia: Per § 31-33-3(a) of the Official Georgia Code Annotated (O.G.C.A.), which sets forth the costs of copying and mailing patient records, these costs “shall not apply to records requested in order to make or complete an application for a disability benefits program.” Notably, according to O.G.C.A. § 31-33-3(c), this Code section does apply to a patient’s psychiatric, psychological, and other mental health records. Official Georgia Code Annotated § 31-33-3See also Georgia Department of Community Health, Medical Records Retrieval Rates.