The Forum
[…] Notably, according to O.G.C.A. § 31-33-3(c), this Code section does apply to a patient’s psychiatric, psychological, and other mental health records. Official Georgia Code Annotated § 31-33-3See also Georgia Department of Community Health, Medical Records Retrieval Rates.

Hawaii: “Reasonable costs incurred by a health care provider in making copies of medical records shall be borne by the requesting person.” Hawaii Revised Statutes § 622-57(g). If the patient’s attorney requests the records and “presents a proper authorization from the patient for the release of the information, complete and accurate copies of the records shall be given to the attorney within a reasonable time not to exceed ten working days.” Hawaii Revised Statutes § 622-57(b).

Idaho: No state law limits the costs of providing copies of medical records.